Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta
- Gender: Male
- Experience: 73 years
- Graduated from: University Of Tennessee, Hsc, College Of Medicine
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1821091612
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta JR. M.D.
Internist
He is located at 6005 Park Avenue Ste 200 in Memphis, TN 38119. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Asthma, Edema, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1821091612. Appointment can be made via the phone number (901) 761-2100. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.
Conditions treated
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Procedures Performed by Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Gastroenterology (also registered under: Practitioner - Infectious Disease) .
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE, HSC, COLLEGE OF MEDICINE
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 85 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 3601 The Vanderbilt Clinic Nashville, 37232, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5959 Park Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 7691 Poplar Avenue Germantown, 38138, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: 500 West Thomas Road Suite 900B Phoenix, 85013, AZ
- Gender: Male
- Address: #500B 6005 Park Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 5659 South Rex Road Memphis, 38119, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 300 1068 Cresthaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 256 Seaboard Lane Suite E104 Franklin, 37067, TN
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 400 6401 Poplar Avenue Memphis, 38119, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 250 1068 Cresthaven Road Memphis, 38119, TN
Questions & Answers
Where can you meet with Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta?
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta's office is located at 6005 Park Avenue Ste 200 in Memphis, TN 38119.
Has Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta affiliation with hospitals?
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta is affiliated with ST FRANCIS HOSPITAL.
What conditions does Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta treat?
Dr. Eugene J. Spiotta provides treatment for Arthritis, Asthma, Edema, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.